2011-2012 Rowing (W) Schedule

DateTimeEvent
Mar 4, 2012Metro Cup
Participants: Rollins
Complete Results
Varsity 8
1. Duquesne A 7:17.9
4. Rollins 8:17.3
Varsity 4
1. UCF 8:15.3
2. Rollins 8:37.5
Novice 4 "A"
1. UCF 8:21.1
2. Rollins 8:426
Mar 10, 2012Nova Southeastern vs. UCF
Participants: Nova Southeastern
Novice 4
1. UCF 8:18
2. Nova Southeastern 8:15
Varsity 8
1. UCF A 7:02.9
3. Nova Southeastern 7:10.7
 Spring Break Race
Participants: Rollins
Complete Results
Varsity 8
1. Villanova 7:03.1
3. Rollins 7:32.1
Novice 8
1. Villanova 7:18.6
2. Rollins 7:43.9
Varsity 4
1. Villanova 7:44.0
4. Rollins 8:13.6
Novice 4
1. Rollins 7:51.2
Mar 17, 2012Rollins Invitational

Participants: Rollins
Complete Results
Varsity 8
1. Wesleyan 6:34.2
4. Rollins 7:06.9
Varsity 4
1. Florida 7:39.7
2. Rollins 7:48.0
Novice 4
1.Rollins 8:03.2
Novice 8
1. Rollins 7:19.8

 Mayor's Cup
Participants: Tampa
 Governor's Cup

Participants: Barry, Florida Tech, Nova Southeastern
Complete Results
Varsity 8 - Flight 1
1. Columbia 6:39.5
2. Florida Tech 7:14.9
Varsity 8 - Flight 2
1. Columbia 26:48.9|
2. Barry 7:05.4
Varsity 8 - Flight 3
1. Nova Southeastern 6:58.9
2. Nova Southeastern 2 7:03.1
Varsity 8 - Flight 4
1.Barry 7:28.8
2. Emory 7:41.0
Varsity 8 - Flight 5
1. Nova Southeastern A 7:31.2
2. Florida Tech 7:34.3
3. Nova Southeastern B 7:37.9
Varsity 4 - Flight 1
1. Columbia 7:42.0
2. Barry 8:20.2
Varsity 4 - Flight 2
1. Columbia 7:57.2
2. Nova Southeastern A 8:29.8
3. Nova Southeastern B 8:43.7

Mar 24, 2012Alumni Reunion Races
Participants: Rollins
 John Hunter Regatta
Participants: Tampa
 Canal 54 Duals
Participants: Barry, Florida Tech
Complete Results
Varsity 8
1. Barry 7:02.6
2. Florida Tech 7:10.5
Varsity 4
1. Central Oklahoma 8:12.2
2. Barry 8:38.8
Mar 31, 2012Barry vs. Nova Southeastern
Participants: Barry, Nova Southeastern
Varsity 4
1. Nova Southeastern 9:00.9
2. Barry 10:15.4
Varsity 8
1. Nova Southeastern 8:14.70
2. Barry 8:14.74
Apr 13-14, 2012FIRA Championships

Participants: Florida Tech, Nova Southeastern, Rollins, Tampa
Complete Results
Team Points
1. Nova Southeastern 110
4. Tampa 19
6. Florida Tech 9
Varsity 8 Final

1. Nova Southeastern 7:15.2
4. Florida Tech 7:31.1
7. Rollins 8:04.1
Varsity 4Final
1. Nova Southeastern 7:43.3
4. Florida Tech 8:05.0
JV 8 Final
1. Nova Southeastern 7:40.5
JV 4 Final
1. Nova Southeastern 8:15.5
Freshman/Novice 4
1. Nova Southeastern 8:12.0
Varsity Ltwt 4
1. Stetson 8:34.4
2. Tampa 9:08.3
Freshman/Novice Ltwt 4
1. Tampa 8:49.3

Apr 21-22, 2012SIRA Championships
Participants: Barry, Florida Tech, Nova Southeastern, Rollins, Tampa
Final Results
Varsity 8 A Final
1. Grand Valley 6:32.20
5. Nova Southeastern 6:43.06
Varsity 8 B Final
1. Central Okla. 6:49.80
2. Barry 6:54.38
3. Florida Tech 6:54.88
Varsity 4 A Final
1. Nova Southeastern 7:31.70
Ltwt.Varsity 4 A Final
1. Clemson 7:41.20
3. Tampa 8:02.22
JV 8
1. Kansas State 6:50.30
4. Nova Southeastern 7:10.57
Novice 4 A Final
1. Grand Valley 7:44.60
4. Rollins 8:10.06
Novice 4 B Final
1. Tulane 8:19.40
2. Tampa 8:23.20
Apr 28, 2012SSC Championship

Participants: Barry, Florida Tech, Nova Southeastern, Rollins, Tampa
1. Nova Southeastern - 20
2. Barry 11
3. Rollins 10
4. Tampa - 9

May 11-12, 2012Dad Vail Regatta
Participants: Barry, Florida Tech, Nova Southeastern, Rollins, Tampa
Full Results
Varsity Heavyweight 4 - Heat 11
1. Nova Southeastern 7:35.849
Varsity Heavyweight 8 - Heat 42
1. Nova Southeastern 7:03.976
2. Barry 7:13.956
Varsity Heavyweight 8 - Heat 43
1. Mercyhurst 6:57.595
5. Florida Tech 7:23.047
Freshman/Novice 4 - Heat 75
1. Sacred Heart 8:02.499
2. Rollins 8:08.588
Varsity Heavyweight 8 - Petite Final
1. Seattle Pacific 7:17.097
2. Florida Tech 7:28.164
Varsity Heavyweight 8 - Final
1. Mercyhurst 6:59.641
2. Nova Southeastern 7:03.908
5. Barry 7:20.601
Varsity Heavyweight Four Final
1. Nova Southeastern 7:43.398
May 25-27, 2012NCAA Rowing Championship
Participants: Barry, Nova Southeastern
Complete Results/Live Results
Varsity 8 Heat 1
1. Nova Southeastern 6:53.89
Varsity 8 Heat 2
1. Humboldt State 6:53.55
3. Barry 7:24.43
Varsity 4 Heat 1
1. Nova Southeastern 8:06.21
Varsity 8 Repechage
1. Mercyhurst 6:49.38
4. Barry 7:07.60
Varsity 4 Grand Final
1. Humboldt State 7:42.96
2. Nova Southeastern 7:51.37
3. Western Washington 7:53.93
Varsity 8 Petite Final
1. Central Oklahoma 7:03.77
2. Barry 7:06.90
Varsity 8 Grand Final
1. Humboldt State 6:48.84
2. Western Washington 6:50.45
3. Nova Southeastern 6:51.89
4. Mercyhurst 6:57.29
Final Team Points
1. Humboldt State 20
2. Western Washington 13
3. Nova Southeastern 12
4. Mercyhurst 5