E-mail UpdatesRSS FeedSSC on TwitterSSC on YouTubeSSC on FacebookWomen's SportsMen's SportsInside The SSCAcademic And Athletic Excellence
Scoreboard
NCAA Division IIBarry UniversityEckerd CollegeFlorida Southern CollegeFlorida Institute of TechnologyLynn UniversityNova Southeastern UniversityRollins CollegeSaint Leo UniversityUniversity of Tampa
Sport:   Month:   Year:   
<< Previous Month's Events

October 2014 Calendar

Next Month's Events >>
   
1
Volleyball
TAMPA 3, ECKERD 1 25-18, 23-25, 25-18, 25-17
Soccer (W)
ROLLINS 5, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0
FLORIDA TECH 4, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 3
SAINT LEO 2, TAMPA 0
Soccer (M)
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Eckerd 0
ROLLINS 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0
LYNN 2, BARRY 1
FLORIDA TECH 5, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0
2
3
Volleyball
SAINT LEO 3, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0 25-20, 25-21, 26-24
TAMPA 3, LYNN 0 25-12, 25-17, 25-18
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 3, BARRY 0 25-12, 28-26, 25-17
ROLLINS 3, FLORIDA TECH 2 25-7, 25-16,22-25, 20-25, 15-13
Cross Country (W)
Flrunners.com Invitational
Cross Country (M)
Flrunners.com Invitational
Swimming & Diving (M)
All Florida Invitational
Swimming & Diving (W)
All Florida Invitational
4
Swimming & Diving (M)
All Florida Invitational
Swimming & Diving (W)
All Florida Invitational
Volleyball
ROLLINS 3, LYNN 1 25-23, 25-18, 24-26,25-22
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Eckerd 0 25-15, 25-23, 25-18
SAINT LEO 3, BARRY 0 25-23, 25-22, 25-19
TAMPA 3, FLORIDA TECH 1 25-15, 25-14, 20-25, 25-19
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 3, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0 25-23, 25-18, 25-17
Soccer (W)
ECKERD 2, LYNN 1
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 2 OT
BARRY 2, ROLLINS 1
SAINT LEO 2, FLORIDA TECH 0
Soccer (M)
BARRY 3, ROLLINS 1
LYNN 4, ECKERD 1
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1
SAINT LEO 3, FLORIDA TECH 2
Tampa 3, Palm Beach Atlantic 0
Cross Country (W)
Louisville Invitational
Cross Country (M)
Louisville Invitational
5
Swimming & Diving (M)
All Florida Invitational
Swimming & Diving (W)
All Florida Invitational
Golf (W)
Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
6
Golf (W)
Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Golf (W)
Guy Harvey Invitational
Golf (M)
Guy Harvey Invitational
7
Golf (W)
Myrtle Beach Intercollegiate
Golf (W)
Guy Harvey Invitational
Golf (M)
Guy Harvey Invitational
Volleyball
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 3, SAINT LEO 1 25-15, 22-25, 26-24, 25-15
BARRY 3, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1 25-14, 19-25, 25-20, 25-18
Soccer (W)
ROLLINS 3, LYNN 1
Soccer (M)
ECKERD 1, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1 2 OT
LYNN 2, ROLLINS 2 2 OT
Saint Leo 3, Palm Beach Atlantic 0
8
Volleyball
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Barry 1 26-24, 24-26, 25-12, 25-17
FLORIDA TECH 3, LYNN 2 18-25, 21-25, 26-24, 26-24, 15-13
Eckerd 3, Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 1 17-25, 25-22, 25-22, 25-14
Soccer (W)
TAMPA 2, FLORIDA TECH 0
Saint Leo 2, Palm Beach Atlantic 1 OT
ECKERD 1, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0
BARRY 3, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 2
Soccer (M)
FLORIDA TECH 1, TAMPA 0
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1, BARRY 0
9
10
Volleyball
ECKERD 3, FLORIDA TECH 1 26-24, 19-25, 25-16, 25-16
TAMPA 3, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0 25-15, 25-14, 25-17
ROLLINS 3, SAINT LEO 2 25-20, 23-25, 22-25, 25-16, 15-7
Cross Country (W)
FSU Invitational
Cross Country (M)
FSU Invitational
Golf (W)
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
11
Golf (W)
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Volleyball
Florida Tech 3, Warner 0 25-17, 25-22, 25-20
Saint Leo 3, Wheeling Jesuit 1 11-25, 25-22, 25-20, 25-17
TAMPA 3, BARRY 0 25-17, 25-15, 25-8
Saint Leo 3, Cedarville 2 25-18, 24-26, 15-25, 25-13, 17-15
Webber International 3, Florida Tech 2 25-19, 16-25, 25-21, 21-25, 15-7
LYNN 3, ECKERD 0 28-26, 25-21, 25-19
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 3, ROLLINS 0 25-20, 25-12, 25-16
Soccer (W)
BARRY 3, TAMPA 1
ECKERD 1, FLORIDA TECH 0
ROLLINS 4, SAINT LEO 1
LYNN 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1
Soccer (M)
TAMPA 1, BARRY 0
LYNN 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1
FLORIDA TECH 2, ECKERD 1
Cross Country (W)
Walt Disney World Classic
12
Golf (W)
Ruth's Chris Tar Heel Invitational
Soccer (M)
ROLLINS 1, SAINT LEO 0
13
Volleyball
Florida Southern 3, Palm Beach Atlantic 2 19-25, 24-26, 25-17, 25-20, 15-13
Golf (M)
Donald Ross Invitational
14
Golf (M)
Donald Ross Invitational
Volleyball
Saint Leo 3, Webber International 0 25-20, 25-15, 25-15
Valdosta St. 3, Rollins 1 25-23, 25-23, 20-25, 26-24
Soccer (W)
TAMPA 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 2
Soccer (M)
SAINT LEO 3, ECKERD 0
Barry 1, Palm Beach Atlantic 0
15
Volleyball
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Florida Tech 0 25-16, 25-19, 25-20
Soccer (W)
SAINT LEO 3, ECKERD 1
FLORIDA TECH 8, LYNN 0
ROLLINS 2, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0
Soccer (M)
LYNN 2, FLORIDA TECH 1
TAMPA 2, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 2 2 OT
ROLLINS 4, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 3
16
Volleyball
Florida Southern 3, West Florida 0 25-12, 25-20, 25-18
North Alabama 3, Rollins 1 25-21, 21-25, 25-16, 26-24
Soccer (W)
Barry 3, Palm Beach Atlantic 0
17
Volleyball
Tampa 3, Lee (Tenn.) 0 25-20, 25-13, 25-23
Florida Southern 3, Lee (Tenn.) 0 25-21, 25-16, 25-22
Tampa 3, Valdosta St. 0 25-20, 25-19, 25-18
Saint Leo 3, North Alabama 1 16-25, 30-28, 25-13, 25-19
Nova Southeastern 3, Union (Tenn.) 0 25-17, 25-17, 25-22
West Florida 3, Eckerd 1 27-25, 15-25, 20-25, 20-25
Lynn 3, West Alabama 0 25-20, 25-13, 25-23
West Georgia 3, Florida Tech 2 14-25, 26-24, 25-23, 20-25, 15-5
Barry 3, Christian Brothers 0 25-9, 25-20, 25-20
Saint Leo 3, West Florida 2 24-26, 25-19, 25-22, 23-25, 15-7
Lynn 3, Christian Brothers 2 23-25, 25-16, 26-24, 24-26, 15-7
Barry 3, West Alabama 2 25-15, 25-18, 22-25, 15-25, 15-7
Eckerd 3, Valdosta St. 2 25-22, 16-25, 25-21, 19-25, 15-12
Nova Southeastern 3, West Georgia 1 14-25, 25-22, 25-14, 25-19
Florida Southern 3, North Alabama 0 25-20, 25-14m 25-18
Rollins 3, Union (Tenn.) 0 25-16, 25-15, 25-12
Cross Country (W)
UCF Invitational
Cross Country (M)
UCF Invitational
Swimming & Diving (M)
Florida Southern at Tampa
Swimming & Diving (W)
Florida Southern at Tampa
Golf (M)
Collegiate Players Cup
18
Volleyball
Rollins 3, West Alabama 1 25-18, 24-26, 25-16, 25-14
Florida Southern 3, Valdosta St. 0 25-17, 25-12, 25-21
Saint Leo 3, Lee (Tenn.) 0 25-20, 25-22, 25-22
Tampa 3, North Alabama 0 25-21, 25-17, 25-16
Valdosta St. 3, Saint Leo 1 25-21, 23-25, 25-21, 25-19
Florida Tech 3, Union (Tenn.) 1 26-24, 18-25, 25-28, 26-24
Florida Tech 3, Christian Brothers 0 26-24, 25-14, 25-20
Tampa 3, West Florida 1 26-24, 25-15, 25-27, 25-18
West Alabama 3, Nova Southeastern 1 25-19, 25-22, 19-25, 26-24
Lee (Tenn.) 3, Eckerd 1 21-25, 24-26, 25-21, 23-25
Barry 3, West Georgia 1 25-9, 19-25, 25-20, 25-8
Lynn 3, Union (Tenn.) 0 25-17, 25-14, 25-9
Christian Brothers 3, Rollins 2 18-25, 18-25, 25-20, 27-25, 15-10
Soccer (W)
FLORIDA TECH 3, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0
ROLLINS 3, ECKERD 2
TAMPA 5, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1
BARRY 2, SAINT LEO 1 OT
Soccer (M)
ROLLINS 2, ECKERD 1
SAINT LEO 3, BARRY 2 OT
FLORIDA TECH 2, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1
TAMPA 2, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0
Lynn 2, Palm Beach Atlantic 1
Swimming & Diving (M)
Saint Leo & Florida Southern at Lynn
Swimming & Diving (W)
Florida Tech & Saint Leo at Lynn
Golf (W)
Princeton Invitational
19
Golf (W)
Princeton Invitational
20
Golf (W)
Saint Leo Invitational
Fighting Camel Classic
Golf (M)
Otter Invitational
21
Golf (W)
Saint Leo Invitational
Fighting Camel Classic
Golf (M)
Otter Invitational
Soccer (W)
Rollins 3, Flagler 0
Soccer (M)
SAINT LEO 2, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0
ECKERD 2, TAMPA 0
22
Volleyball
ROLLINS AT TAMPA, 7 p.m.
Lynn at Palm Beach Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Soccer (W)
LYNN AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 6 p.m.
BARRY AT FLORIDA TECH, 7 p.m.
ECKERD AT TAMPA, 7 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 7 p.m.
Soccer (M)
BARRY AT FLORIDA TECH, 4:30 p.m.
Nova Southeastern at Flagler, 6 p.m.
23
Volleyball
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT FLORIDA TECH, 7 p.m.
24
Volleyball
SAINT LEO VS. FLORIDA TECH (AT EASTERN STATE COLLEGE (MELBOURNE, FLA.)), 7 p.m.
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT ECKERD, 7 p.m.
BARRY AT ROLLINS, 7 p.m.
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT LYNN, 7 p.m.
25
Volleyball
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT ROLLINS, 4 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT LYNN, 3 p.m.
BARRY AT ECKERD, 4 p.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic at Tampa, 4 p.m.
Soccer (W)
ROLLINS AT TAMPA, 4:30 p.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic at Florida Tech, 4:30 p.m.
ECKERD AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 7 p.m.
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT BARRY, 4:30 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT LYNN, 4:30 p.m.
Soccer (M)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT BARRY, 7 p.m.
ROLLINS AT TAMPA, 7 p.m.
ECKERD AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 4:30 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT LYNN, 7 p.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic at Florida Tech, 7 p.m.
Cross Country (W)
Westminster Collegiate Invitational
Sandshark Invitational
Valdosta State Invitational
Cross Country (M)
Valdosta State Invitational
Westminster Collegiate Invitational
Sandshark Invitational
Swimming & Diving (M)
Saint Leo at Rollins
Savannah College of Art & Design
Swimming & Diving (W)
Florida Tech at Savannah College of Art & Design
Florida Tech at Savannah College of Art & Design
Florida International at Florida Southern
Saint Leo at Rollins
26
27
Soccer (W)
Rollins at Palm Beach Atlantic, 5 p.m.
Soccer (M)
BARRY AT ECKERD, 5 p.m.
Golf (W)
Flagler Women's Invitational
Golf (M)
McDonough Cup
28
Golf (W)
Flagler Women's Invitational
Golf (M)
McDonough Cup
Volleyball
Florida Tech at Palm Beach Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Soccer (W)
Florida College at Eckerd, 6 p.m.
Warner at Tampa, 7 p.m.
Johnson & Wales (Fla.) at Nova Southeastern, 6 p.m.
Nova Southeastern at Lynn, 7 p.m.
Soccer (M)
Palm Beach Atlantic at Rollins, 6 p.m.
29
Volleyball
ECKERD AT ROLLINS, 7 p.m.
Soccer (M)
LYNN AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 6 p.m.
Eckerd at Flagler, 7 p.m.
30
Soccer (W)
Tampa at Palm Beach Atlantic, 7 p.m.
Swimming & Diving (W)
Lynn at Nova Southwestern
31
Volleyball
LYNN AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 7 p.m.
FLORIDA TECH AT BARRY, 7 p.m.
TAMPA AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 7 p.m.
ECKERD AT SAINT LEO, 7 p.m.
 
<< Previous Month's Events

October 2014 Calendar

Next Month's Events >>