E-mail UpdatesRSS FeedSSC on TwitterSSC on YouTubeSSC on FacebookWomen's SportsMen's SportsInside The SSCAcademic And Athletic Excellence
Scoreboard
NCAA Division IIBarry UniversityEckerd CollegeFlorida Southern CollegeFlorida Institute of TechnologyLynn UniversityNova Southeastern UniversityRollins CollegeSaint Leo UniversityUniversity of Tampa
Sport:   Month:   Year:   
<< Previous Month's Events

April 2014 Calendar

Next Month's Events >>
  
1
Softball
Nova Southeastern 7, Palm Beach Atlantic 6 8 inn..
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Nova Southeastern 2
Baseball
Tampa 5, Florida Tech 3
Lynn 3, Palm Beach Atlantic 2
Tennis (W)
Tampa 9, Florida Sate College-Jacksonville 0
Golf (W)
John Kirk/Panther Intercollegiate
Argonaut Invitational
Hoya Invitational
Golf (M)
Argonaut Invitational
Buccaneer Invitational
2
Softball
Southeastern 4, Eckerd 3 8 inn.
Eckerd 4, Southeastern 3
Baseball
Webber International 7, Eckerd 1
Saint Leo 14, Rollins 0
Tennis (W)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 5, SAINT LEO 4
Tennis (M)
Florida Southern 6, Webber International 3
Lacrosse (M)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 19, LYNN 1
3
Tennis (W)
LYNN 8, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1
Lacrosse (M)
Seton Hill 14, Rollins 8
Tampa 18, Roberts Wesleyan 6
4
Softball
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 12, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 4 5 INN.
BARRY 6, LYNN 5 9 INN.
ECKERD 2, SAINT LEO 1 8 INN.
Baseball
SAINT LEO 7, ECKERD 4
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 7, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 6 12 INN.
FLORIDA TECH 5, ROLLINS 3
LYNN 7, BARRY 1
Tampa 7, Palm Beach Atlantic 6
Rowing (W)
FIRA Championships
Tennis (W)
TAMPA 9, ECKERD 0
Tennis (M)
Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Florida Tech 3
5
Rowing (W)
FIRA Championships
Softball
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 8, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0 5 INN.
ROLLINS 4, FLORIDA TECH 3
LYNN 5, BARRY 3
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 8, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 4
LYNN 6, BARRY 0
ECKERD 5, SAINT LEO 2
ECKERD 6, SAINT LEO 3
ROLLINS 7, FLORIDA TECH 0
Baseball
FLORIDA TECH 5, ROLLINS 3
SAINT LEO 1, ECKERD 0
LYNN 9, BARRY 4
Tampa 8, Palm Beach Atlantic 1
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 8, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 1
Tampa 5, Palm Beach Atlantic 0
BARRY 7, LYNN 4
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0
SAINT LEO 11, ECKERD 3
FLORIDA TECH 4, ROLLINS 0
Rowing (W)
San Diego Crew Classic
Tennis (W)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 5, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 4
BARRY 7, LYNN 2
SAINT LEO 9, ECKERD 0
Tennis (M)
SAINT LEO 9, ECKERD 0
Lacrosse (M)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 11, SAINT LEO 10 OT
Mercyhurst 14, Tampa 7
FLORIDA TECH 19, LYNN 5
Golf (W)
Bash at the Beach
6
Rowing (W)
San Diego Crew Classic
Golf (W)
Bash at the Beach
Softball
ROLLINS 5, FLORIDA TECH 1
Tennis (M)
BARRY 7, LYNN 2
Lacrosse (M)
Wheeling Jesuit 16, Rollins 6
7
Tennis (M)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 8, FLORIDA TECH 1
Golf (W)
United States Women's Invitational
8
Golf (W)
United States Women's Invitational
Baseball
Lynn 10, Florida Memorial 9
Barry 14, St. Thomas (Fla.) 6
9
Softball
Palm Beach Atlantic 4, Lynn 0
Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Lynn 5
Palm Beach Atlantic 11, Lynn 10 11 inn.
Baseball
Tampa 17, Flagler 7
Eckerd 7, Webber International 5
Saint Leo 11, Southeastern 1
Tennis (W)
SAINT LEO 6, ROLLINS 3
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 5, Florida Southern 4
Palm Beach Atlantic 5, Nova Southeastern 4
Tennis (M)
Webber International 5, Florida Tech 4
Embry-Riddle (Fla.) 6, Florida Southern 3
Lacrosse (M)
TAMPA 13, ROLLINS 8
10
Tennis (M)
ROLLINS 9, ECKERD 0
11
Softball
ROLLINS 8, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 1
FLORIDA TECH 9, BARRY 1 5 INN.
TAMPA 5, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0
SAINT LEO 18, LYNN 10
Baseball
SAINT LEO 8, ROLLINS 7 15 INN.
LYNN 9, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 8
Palm Beach Atlantic 15, Barry 7
TAMPA 9, ECKERD 1
FLORIDA TECH 6, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 4
Tennis (W)
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 8, FLORIDA TECH 1
Tennis (M)
Barry 8, St. Thomas (Fla.) 1
ROLLINS 6, SAINT LEO 3
12
Softball
BARRY 4, FLORIDA TECH 2
BARRY 3, FLORIDA TECH 1
ROLLINS 6, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0
Palm Beach Atlantic 3, Eckerd 2 8 inn.
Eckerd 6, Palm Beach Atlantic 5 11 inn.
SAINT LEO 11, LYNN 3
SAINT LEO 5, LYNN 0
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 2, TAMPA 1
TAMPA 3, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 2
ROLLINS 14, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 4 6 INN.
Baseball
FLORIDA TECH 1, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 0 9 INN.
TAMPA 7, ECKERD 0
LYNN 10, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 0
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 8, FLORIDA TECH 7 11 INN.
LYNN 11, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 9
TAMPA 5, ECKERD 4
SAINT LEO 9, ROLLINS 2
SAINT LEO 10, ROLLINS 3
Barry 2, Palm Beach Atlantic 1
Rowing (W)
Knecht Cup
Tennis (W)
ROLLINS 7, NOVA SOUTHEASTERN 2
Saint Leo 9, Palm Beach Atlantic 0
Tennis (M)
Saint Leo 5, Palm Beach Atlantic 4
Lacrosse (M)
Pfeiffer 15, Saint Leo 8
FLORIDA SOUTHERN 18, FLORIDA TECH 13
TAMPA 19, LYNN 5
13
Rowing (W)
Knecht Cup
Baseball
Palm Beach Atlantic 6, Barry 3
Tennis (M)
SAINT LEO 5, FLORIDA TECH 1
Golf (W)
SSC Championship
Golf (M)
SSC Championship
14
Golf (W)
SSC Championship
Golf (M)
SSC Championship
Baseball
Warner 12, Eckerd 4
Tennis (M)
Barry 8, Palm Beach Atlantic 1
ROLLINS 9, FLORIDA TECH 0
15
Golf (W)
SSC Championship
Golf (M)
SSC Championship
Softball
Barry 9, Palm Beach Atlantic 0 5 inn.
Palm Beach Atlantic 4, Barry 3
Lacrosse (M)
SAINT LEO 11, ROLLINS 7
16
Tennis (W)
ROLLINS 5, FLORIDA SOUTHERN 4
17
Softball
BARRY AT ECKERD, 7 p.m.
Rollins at Palm Beach Atlantic, 6 p.m.
Rollins at Palm Beach Atlantic, 4 p.m.
BARRY AT ECKERD, 5 p.m.
FLORIDA TECH AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 6 p.m.
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT SAINT LEO, 7 p.m.
LYNN AT TAMPA, 6 p.m.
Baseball
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT ROLLINS, 4 p.m.
Clearwater Christian at Eckerd, 6 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT LYNN, 3 p.m.
Tennis (W)
ROLLINS 9, FLORIDA TECH 0
18
Softball
LYNN AT TAMPA, 3 p.m.
BARRY AT ECKERD, 11 a.m.
FLORIDA TECH AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 1 p.m.
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT SAINT LEO, 11 a.m.
FLORIDA TECH AT NOVA SOUTHEASTERN, 3 p.m.
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT SAINT LEO, 1 p.m.
LYNN AT TAMPA, 1 p.m.
Baseball
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT ROLLINS, 4 p.m.
FLORIDA SOUTHERN AT ROLLINS, 1 p.m.
BARRY AT FLORIDA TECH, 6 p.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic at Eckerd, 7 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT LYNN, noon
SAINT LEO AT LYNN, 3 p.m.
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT TAMPA, 6 p.m.
19
Baseball
Palm Beach Atlantic at Eckerd, noon
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT TAMPA, 4 p.m.
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT TAMPA, 1 p.m.
BARRY AT FLORIDA TECH, noon
BARRY AT FLORIDA TECH, 3 p.m.
Rowing (W)
SIRA Championship
Lacrosse (M)
Rollins at Tampa, 1 p.m.
Saint Leo at Florida Southern, 1 p.m.
20
Rowing (W)
SIRA Championship
21
Softball
Southeastern at Eckerd, 5 p.m.
Southeastern at Eckerd, 7 p.m.
22
Softball
Nova Southeastern at St. Thomas (Fla.), 4 p.m.
Nova Southeastern at St. Thomas (Fla.), 2 p.m.
Webber International at Eckerd, 5 p.m.
Webber International at Eckerd, 7 p.m.
Baseball
Florida Tech at Saint Leo, 6 p.m.
St. Thomas (Fla.) at Nova Southeastern, 6 p.m.
Eckerd at Warner, 4 p.m.
23
Softball
St. Thomas (Fla.) at Barry, 6 p.m.
St. Thomas (Fla.) at Barry, 4 p.m.
Baseball
Eckerd at Webber International, 7 p.m.
Florida Southern at Warner, 3:30 p.m.
Palm Beach Atlantic at Barry, 6 p.m.
24
Baseball
Rollins vs. Bridgeport (at Waltham, Mass), 3 p.m.
25
Softball
SAINT LEO AT BARRY, 6 p.m.
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT ROLLINS, 6 p.m.
ECKERD AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 7 p.m.
Baseball
SAINT LEO AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 6 p.m.
TAMPA AT LYNN, 3 p.m.
ECKERD AT BARRY, 6 p.m.
Rollins vs. Bentley (at Waltham, Mass.), 3 p.m.
Rowing (W)
SSC Championship
26
Softball
SAINT LEO AT BARRY, noon
SAINT LEO AT BARRY, 2 p.m.
ECKERD AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 1 p.m.
ECKERD AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 3 p.m.
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT ROLLINS, 1 p.m.
NOVA SOUTHEASTERN AT ROLLINS, 3 p.m.
Baseball
ECKERD AT BARRY, 1 p.m.
TAMPA AT LYNN, 3 p.m.
TAMPA AT LYNN, noon
SAINT LEO AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 4 p.m.
SAINT LEO AT FLORIDA SOUTHERN, 1 p.m.
ECKERD AT BARRY, 4 p.m.
Rowing (W)
MACRA Championship
27
Baseball
Rollins at Assumption, noon
28
29
30
Baseball
Palm Beach Atlantic at Rollins, 1 p.m.
   
<< Previous Month's Events

April 2014 Calendar

Next Month's Events >>